Sports Desk

INDIA MOVE ONE SPOT UP IN LATEST ICC ODI RANKINGS

India moved to 3rd spot in ICC ODI Rankings leaving New Zealand next to them. It was revealed by ICC in its latest release.  India gained one spot up switching over its position with New Zealand. South Africa is at No.1 spot gained 4 points and Australians are at No. 2. With Champions trophy few weeks away its plus point for Team India to go with positive frame of mind and play like real defending champions. Although there is still dark clouds on India whether they play the Champions trophy or not? The final decision will come on May 7, 2017 BCCI general board meeting.

ICC ODI RANKINGS

TeamsRankingPointsMatchesRating
ENGLAND1691855126
INDIA 2805866122
SOUTH AFRICA3554550111
NEW ZEALAND 4487245111
PAKISTAN 5487248102
AUSTRALIA6429043100
BANGLADESH736083693
SRI LANKA844265778
WEST INDIES928994072
AFGHANISTAN 1023943667
ZIMBABWE 1124974852
IRELAND129042339

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *