Sports Desk

INDIA MOVE ONE SPOT UP IN LATEST ICC ODI RANKINGS

India moved to 3rd spot in ICC ODI Rankings leaving New Zealand next to them. It was revealed by ICC in its latest release.  India gained one spot up switching over its position with New Zealand. South Africa is at No.1 spot gained 4 points and Australians are at No. 2. With Champions trophy few weeks away its plus point for Team India to go with positive frame of mind and play like real defending champions. Although there is still dark clouds on India whether they play the Champions trophy or not? The final decision will come on May 7, 2017 BCCI general board meeting.

ICC ODI RANKINGS

TeamsRankingPointsMatchesRating
ENGLAND1725959123
INDIA 2850871120
NEW ZEALAND 3607154112
SOUTH AFRICA4618155112
AUSTRALIA5570153108
PAKISTAN 651475397
BANGLADESH737924290
SRI LANKA847346276
WEST INDIES933514476
AFGHANISTAN 1025544064
ZIMBABWE 1127555253
IRELAND1211692743

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *