Sports Desk

INDIA MOVE ONE SPOT UP IN LATEST ICC ODI RANKINGS

India moved to 3rd spot in ICC ODI Rankings leaving New Zealand next to them. It was revealed by ICC in its latest release.  India gained one spot up switching over its position with New Zealand. South Africa is at No.1 spot gained 4 points and Australians are at No. 2. With Champions trophy few weeks away its plus point for Team India to go with positive frame of mind and play like real defending champions. Although there is still dark clouds on India whether they play the Champions trophy or not? The final decision will come on May 7, 2017 BCCI general board meeting.

ICC ODI RANKINGS

TeamsRankingPointsMatchesRating
ENGLAND1537243125
INDIA 2566947121
SOUTH AFRICA3448839115
NEW ZEALAND 4372933113
AUSTRALIA5434240109
PAKISTAN 638464194
BANGLADESH731553590
WEST INDIES830223977
SRI LANKA932664376
AFGHANISTAN 1019613163
ZIMBABWE 1116093054
IRELAND1211692645

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *