Sports Desk

INDIA MOVE ONE SPOT UP IN LATEST ICC ODI RANKINGS

India moved to 3rd spot in ICC ODI Rankings leaving New Zealand next to them. It was revealed by ICC in its latest release.  India gained one spot up switching over its position with New Zealand. South Africa is at No.1 spot gained 4 points and Australians are at No. 2. With Champions trophy few weeks away its plus point for Team India to go with positive frame of mind and play like real defending champions. Although there is still dark clouds on India whether they play the Champions trophy or not? The final decision will come on May 7, 2017 BCCI general board meeting.

ICC ODI RANKINGS

TeamsRankingPointsMatchesRating
ENGLAND1691855126
INDIA 2700058121
NEW ZEALAND 3480343112
SOUTH AFRICA 4498545111
PAKISTAN 5437043102
AUSTRALIA6398040100
BANGLADESH736083693
SRI LANKA842405479
WEST INDIES928994072
AFGHANISTAN 1023943667
ZIMBABWE 1124974852
IRELAND129042339

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *